OUR POLICIES – KOCF.com - Car Parts
Sales Popup
Somone purchased a
6 hours ago

Our refund policy forms part of, and should be read in conjunction with, our terms and conditions, our privacy policy and our shipping policy. We reserve the right to change this return policy at any time.

By making a purchase through the website, you declare and agree to be bound by the conditions described below. Our refund policy does not affect your statutory rights.

 

 

  1. RETURNS AND REFUNDS

Due to the nature of our products (parts handmade according to customer specifications), we do not offer refunds or returns after 24 hours. Please note that all purchases of our products are final and non-refundable. Please make sure that the product specifications are 100% correct. Modifications to the order cannot be made once the payment process has been completed. All our products are handmade pieces so please expect some imperfections in the product. We only accept returns, refunds or exchanges if the product is deemed defective.

We strive to ensure you have a positive experience so please feel free to email info@kocf.com so we can resolve any issue you may have. In the case that we do agree on any sort of refund, we cannot refund shipping costs or pay for return shipping costs and there will be a 25% restocking fee.

 

KOCF will not be held liable for any issues including but not limited to: carbon fiber lifting, fading, scratches, discoloration (more likely with colored flakes and colored carbon fiber) and other wear / time related issues.  Polishing and Ceramic coating is highly recommended.  Ceramic tints block heat and sun exposure.  Sun windshield shade also helps. For replacement parts, the added carbon fiber adds volume that may lead to unavoidable gaps or fitment issues.  Modification may be necessary for best fitment.  For covers/overlays, these are aftermarket parts that do not have original fitment or quality.  KOCF will not be liable for any installation costs or issues, regardless of any issue with the product. All products are aftermarket products made to be compatible.  All products are not original manufacturer parts and is in no way affiliated with any car make company.

 

  1. DEFECTIVE OR DAMAGED PRODUCTS

We make every effort to avoid any damage or defect in your products. Packages must be inspected at the time of delivery so a claim can be filed.  We highly recommend you purchase shipping insurance. In the event you do receive a defective or damaged product you must document proof (photo and video).  Product must be installed within 30 days of receival in order to timely document any issue.  Fitment issues are to be expected when dealing with aftermarket products and are not deemed defective.  

 

 

  1. CONTACT US

If you have questions about this refund policy, please contact us through our contact page or via the contact information below:

KOCF Inc.

Email: info@kocf.com

Membership Policy:

Thank you for choosing our monthly membership program for access to exclusive car parts, discounts, and giveaways. Before signing up, please read and understand the following Terms and Conditions:

  1. Membership Benefits:

As a member of our monthly membership program, you will enjoy the following benefits:

  • Tier 1: 13% off minimum on all orders, $50 welcome gift card, access to exclusive member-only collections, automatic entry to win $1,000+ in giveaways per month, Tier 1 member badge in community groupchat, access to group buys and raffles, and earn 10% commission with your own discount code to share.
  • Tier 2: 15% off minimum on all orders, $75 welcome gift card, access to exclusive member-only collections, 2X entries to win $1,000+ in giveaways per month, Tier 2 member badge in community groupchat, access to group buys and raffles, earn 10% commission with your own discount code to share, first access to upcoming product releases.
  • Tier 3: 20% off minimum on all orders, $100 welcome gift card, access to exclusive member-only collections, 3X entries to win $1,000+ in giveaways per month, Tier 3 member badge in community groupchat, access to group buys and raffles, earn 12% commission with your own discount code to share, first access to upcoming product releases, featured on website, priority service, sponsorship and collaboration opportunities.

Please note that gift cards and discounts are only applied to regular priced items, and do not apply to on sale or otherwise discounted prices.

  1. Membership Fee:

To become a member of our monthly membership program, you will be required to pay a monthly fee based on your chosen tier:

  • Tier 1: $9.99/month
  • Tier 2: $19.99/month
  • Tier 3: $39.99/month

Your membership fee will be charged automatically every month until you cancel your membership.

  1. Membership Period:

Your membership will be valid for one month from the date of sign up. Your membership will automatically renew every month unless you cancel it.

  1. Cancellation Policy:

You may cancel your membership at any time by contacting our customer service team. If you cancel your membership before the end of the current billing cycle, you will not be charged for the next month. We do not offer refunds for any fees paid for the current billing cycle. Please note that the membership program is not intended to be a one-time fee, and members cannot unfairly take advantage of the deal and immediately ask to cancel.

  1. Use of the Website:

By using our website, you agree to the following:

  • You are at least 18 years of age.
  • You will not use our website for any illegal or unauthorized purposes.
  • You will not copy, distribute, or modify any content on our website without our prior written consent.
  • You will not use any automated systems or software to access our website or our membership program.
  1. Liability:

We are not responsible for any damages, losses, or liabilities arising from the use of our website or membership program. We are not responsible for any damages caused by any products purchased through our website.

  1. Privacy Policy:

We are committed to protecting your privacy. Please refer to our Privacy Policy for more information.

     8.  Affiliate Program:

All KOCF members are eligible to sign up for our affiliate program. By becoming a KOCF affiliate, you can earn commissions by promoting our online car parts store to your audience.

Commission Rates:

Tier 1 and Tier 2 members earn a 10% commission on all sales generated through their unique affiliate code. Tier 3 members earn a higher commission rate of 12%.

Commission Calculation:

The commission is calculated using the post-discount price and does not include taxes and shipping fees.

Affiliate Code:

Each affiliate will be provided with a unique affiliate code and link that can be shared with their audience. When someone makes a purchase using your affiliate code, they will receive a 10% discount on their order, and you will earn a commission on that sale.

Please note that as a KOCF member, you are already eligible for exclusive discounted prices and welcome gift cards, so you may save more than 10% on your own purchases, by using your member discount code instead.

We reserve the right to terminate any affiliate's membership in the program if we determine that the affiliate's actions are not in accordance with our policies or are in any way detrimental to our company or brand

   9. Changes to Terms and Conditions:

We reserve the right to modify these Terms and Conditions at any time without prior notice. It is your responsibility to review these Terms and Conditions regularly.

By signing up for our monthly membership program, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agreed to these Terms and Conditions.

 

Affirm:

If you finance with Affirm and if one or more items in your order has an extended ship date, your loan payment(s), including interest, may be due before the merchant ships all of the items.  Please note that you may not receive a rebate of any interest that may have already accrued on an amount that later gets refunded.


Installation:

Overlays or covers:

These are installed by tape, please make sure to install correctly.  3M or Gorilla Glue Double Sided tape is highly recommended.  Mock test fit to understand they best way to install.  Clean area with alcohol and let dry, heat up tape, press firmly and hold for 60 seconds.  Ceramic Coating is always recommended for all carbon fiber parts, especially exterior.  Ceramic Coating helps prevent fading, scratches, and more.  It may need slight modification to fit properly. Some issues are inevitable such as blemishes, chips, dents and scratches which usually occurs in transit.  In some cases, it is recommended to polish the carbon fiber to remove scratches. Please allow 1-3cm in size error.

Replacement Parts:

These are aftermarket parts, professional installation is recommended. It may need slight modification to fit properly. Product must be installed within 30 days of receival in order to timely document any issue.  Fitment issues are to be expected when dealing with aftermarket products and are not deemed defective.  Some issues are inevitable such as blemishes, chips, dents and scratches which usually occurs in transit. Replacement interior parts, steering wheels, shift knobs, and airbag covers should be a direct replacement with little to no modification needed.  In some cases, there may be some gaps that can be left as is, or you can make slight modifications for better fitment.  Replacement body parts like fenders will most likely have gaps and other imperfections.  This is very common with all replacement body panels and is to be expected always.  It is recommended to polish and ceramic coat once installed.  Large pieces like fenders commonly get damaged during shipping. We do our best to avoid damage but it happens, this is why we highly recommend getting the parts polished to try to remove any scratches, or dings.  Some issues may require sanding and clear coating. Some clip holes or brackets may be damaged or broken and may need to be fixed. Unfortunately this is not a high quality product when closely examining.  They look good installed, and is unique addition.  Professional installation is always recommended. Ceramic Coating is always recommended for all carbon fiber parts, especially exterior.  Ceramic Coating helps prevent fading, scratches, and more.   Airbag covers are for show only and are not safety tested.  By agreeing to our policies, you ensure that you understand this.

 

Pre-Orders:

Pre-order products are already in production.  Estimated time of arrival depends on when the order was placed.  Pre-order parts will be sent out in the according to when each order was placed.  Please allow a flexible production completion wait time, 25-80 days depending on when order was placed, is an estimated time frame.  Expect to receive your order 1-3 weeks after production is completed. Please follow us on instagram in order to stay updated on all of the progress.  Pre-orders product description is at the bottom.

 

Custom Orders:

These products are custom made to order for you.  Expect to receive your custom order 5-9 weeks after order is placed.

Shipping:

We do not guarantee shipping.  Once the shipment tracking is updated as delivered, the transaction is over.   There are too many variables such as driver error, shipping damage, and package thieves, so unfortunately we cannot insure it.  We do our best to safely package our shipments but damage during shipping is not in our control.  As stated in product description, large pieces like fenders are vulnerable to shipping damage and we do our best to safely package them, but they are expected to have some sort of damage (scratches, dents, dings etc.)     Our optional shipping insurance covers shipping error, loss in transit, or shipping damage.

 

 Custom Orders:

These products are custom made to order for you.  Please allow 2-8 weeks for custom production.  Expect to receive your custom order 3-5 weeks after production is completed. These are estimates and are not guaranteed.  

Privacy:

KOCF values your privacy and the protection of your personal data. This privacy policy describes what information we collect from you, how we collect it, how we use it, how we obtain your consent, how long we keep it in our databases and, if necessary, with whom we share it.

By visiting the website and purchasing the products, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. Your use of the website and purchase of the products are also subject to our terms and conditions. In this privacy policy, the words "website" refers to the KOCF website, "we", "us", "our" and "KOCF" refers to KOCF and "user", “customer”, "you" and “your" refers to you, the user and customer of KOCF.

This privacy policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of the website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates. This Privacy Policy has been prepared and is maintained in accordance with all applicable federal and international laws and regulations and specifically with the New York Privacy Act (NYPA), the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

 

Membership Cancellation Policy
All 3 Membership Tiers products are offered as a subscription.  This cancellation policy lays out how you can change or cancel these kinds of purchases.  If you want to cancel or change your subscription, you can do it at any time.  Email info@kocf.com or call 347-202-3410 to cancel your membership subscription. 
Membership Subscriptions
When you purchase a subscription you'll receive repeat charges
Your payment details will be stored securely and you'll be charged for each of these renewals,
Subscriptions auto-renew at the end of their duration. If you don't want to renew a subscription you can contact KOCF to cancel it.
If you want to cancel or change your subscription, you can do it at any time.  Email info@kocf.com or call 347-202-3410 to cancel your membership subscription. 
Pre-orders
When you purchase a pre-order, you are buying an out-of-stock or soon-to-be-available product not yet in inventory. We may collect no payment, full payment, or partial deposit at checkout, store your payment method, then fulfill and charge the full or remaining payment at a future date.
You can cancel a partially paid pre-order order that has not yet been fulfilled. If the order has been fulfilled, then you can't cancel the order, but you can request a full or partial refund. See our returns policy for more details on returns and refunds.

 

 

  1. GENERAL INFORMATION

The personal data of the users that are collected and processed through the website:

Will be under responsibility and in charge of:

  • KOCF Inc.
  • Email: info@kocf.com

(Hereinafter referred to as “KOCF”).

 

  1. TYPES OF INFORMATION GATHERED

The information we collect from our users and customers helps us to provide our products effectively and to personalize and continually improve the user experience on the website. These are the types of information we collect:

Information You Give Us. You provide information when you search, read and view content, purchase products, register as a user, subscribe to our newsletter and/or communicate with us through our contact information. As a result of those actions, you might supply us with the following information:

  • First and last name
  • Email address
  • Phone number
  • Address (shipping purposes)
  • Payment Information
  • Any additional information relating to you that you provide to us directly or indirectly through our website or online presence such as ‘cookies’.

KOCF will not collect any personally identifiable information about you, unless you provide it.

Information Collected Automatically: By accessing and using the website you automatically provide us with the following information:

  • The device and usage information you use to access the website
  • Your IP address
  • Browser and device characteristics
  • Operating system
  • Referring URLs

If you access the website through a mobile phone, we will collect the following information:

  • Mobile device ID
  • Model and manufacturer
  • Operating system
  • Version information
  • IP address

Payment Information: Your payment data will be processed by the payment processors available on this website (Shopify Payments, Affirm), which will process and store your data securely and for the sole purpose of processing the purchase of products. KOCF reserves the right to contract any payment platform available on the market, which processes your data for the sole purpose of processing the purchase of products.

See Shopify and Affirm's privacy policy here:

GOOGLE Analytics. We use Google Analytics provided by Google, Inc., USA (“Google”). These tool and technologies collect and analyze certain types of information, including IP addresses, device and software identifiers, referring and exit URLs, feature use metrics and statistics, usage and purchase history, media access control address (MAC Address), mobile unique device identifiers, and other similar information via the use of cookies. The information generated by Google Analytics (including your IP address) may be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. We use the GOOGLE Analytics collection of data to enhance the website and improve our service.

Please consult Google's privacy policy here:

Facebook Pixel: Our website uses the Facebook Pixel. Through the Facebook Pixel we can collect user information for different purposes. We use the Facebook Pixel for the following purposes:

  • Collect statistics about our website (for example, the number of users who visited a page).
  • Collect information about how you interact with our website (for example, whether you opened or followed links contained in them).
  • Personalize online services and marketing communications.
  • Tailor advertisements to users and optimize advertising campaigns.

The information collected through the Facebook Pixel will be collected and stored by Facebook and will be treated in accordance with its privacy policy. The information we collect through the Facebook Pixel does not personally identify the user and will never be used for purposes other than those contained in this privacy policy and Facebook's privacy policy.

Please consult Facebook's privacy policy here:

Social Media: On our website you will find links and functions linked to different social networks, in which you can share your information. It is advisable to consult the privacy policy and data protection of each social network used on our website.

 

  1. HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR DATA

Personal data provided by users and customers through the website will be kept for the time necessary to deliver the products and/or until the user decides to close the user account or until the user unsubscribes from our newsletter. KOCF may be allowed to retain personal data for a longer period whenever the user has given consent to such processing, as long as such consent is not withdrawn. Furthermore, KOCF may be obliged to retain personal data for a longer period whenever required to do so for the performance of a legal obligation or upon order of an authority. Once the retention period expires, personal data shall be deleted. Therefore, the right to access, the right to erasure, the right to rectification and the right to data portability cannot be enforced after expiration of the retention period.

 

  1. HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION.

In general, we use the information we collect primarily to provide, maintain, protect and improve our current website and products. We use personal information collected through our website as described below:

  • Identify you as a user in our system.
  • User registration.
  • Process payments.
  • Deliver the products.
  • Manage returns and refunds.
  • Improve our products, website, and how we operate our business.
  • Understand and enhance your experience using our website and products.
  • Respond to your comments or questions through our support team.
  • Send you related information, including confirmations, invoices, technical notices, updates, security alerts and support and administrative messages.
  • Communicate with you about upcoming events, offers and news about products and services offered by KOCF and our selected partners.
  • Marketing purposes of KOCF.
  • Link or combine your information with other information we get from third parties to help understand your needs and provide you with better service.
  • Protect, investigate and deter against fraudulent, unauthorized or illegal activity.

 

  1. HOW DO YOU GET MY CONSENT?

By using the website, registering as a user, placing an order, subscribing to our newsletter, contacting us through our contact details and providing us with personal information to communicate with you, you consent to our collection, storage and use of your information on the terms contained in this privacy policy. You may withdraw your consent by sending us your request via the contact information or the contact page. You can withdraw your consent by sending us your request via the contact information or the contact page.

 

  1. HOW WE SHARE INFORMATION

The personal information of our customers and users is an important and fundamental part of our business. Under no circumstances will we sell or share information with third parties that has not been previously authorized by the user, customer or owner of the personal data. We share user and customer information only and exclusively as described below.

Third-Party Service Providers. We use the services of third parties to perform certain functions on our behalf and through our website and services. Examples include processing payments (Shopify Payments, Affirm), building and hosting the website (Shopify), delivering products, sending emails, sending SMS messages, analyzing data (Google Analytics), creating ads (Facebook, Google), providing marketing assistance, and delivering search results and links.

These third-party services and tools may have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use that information for other purposes. Information shared with these third-party services will be treated and stored in accordance with their respective privacy policies and our privacy policy.

Email Marketing: We use the information provided by users to conduct marketing campaigns and send relevant information to our users and subscribers. By registering as users and subscribing to our newsletter, the user authorizes us to use their information for email marketing. We will use third party services to perform email marketing, so we may share certain information with some of these third parties for the sole and exclusive purpose of sending emails through email marketing and in accordance with our privacy policy.

SMS text messages. We use SMS text messaging, to send different types of messages such as notifications about your order or special content such as offers on our products. By placing an order and opting to receive our SMS messages, you agree to these terms and conditions.

By entering your phone number on the checkout form and subscribing through our subscription form, you consent to our sending you SMS text notifications (order notifications, including abandoned cart reminders) and offers for our products. Please note that your consent to opt-in or opt-out of receiving these messages is not a condition of any purchase on our website. Your phone number, name and purchase information will be shared with the SMS marketing platform we use. This data will be used to send you targeted marketing messages and notifications. When sending text messages, your phone number will be shared with our applicable text messaging carrier for the purpose of fulfilling the sending and delivery of messages.

If you wish to unsubscribe from receiving marketing text messages and notifications, please reply with STOP to any SMS message sent by us. You understand and agree that alternative methods of unsubscribing, such as the use of alternative words or requests, will not be considered a reasonable means of unsubscribing. Message and data usage fees may apply.

If you have any questions, you may contact us for more information.

Business Transfers. In the event that KOCF creates, merges with, or is acquired by another entity, your information will most likely be transferred. KOCF will email you or place a prominent notice on our website before your information becomes subject to another privacy policy.

Protection of KOCF and others. We release personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce or apply our Terms and conditions and other agreements, or protect the rights, property, or safety of KOCF, our users or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

With Your Consent. Other than as set out above, you will receive notice when personally identifiable information about you might go to third parties, and you will have an opportunity to choose not to share the information.

Anonymous Information. KOCF uses the anonymous browsing information collected automatically by our servers primarily to help us administer and improve the website. We may also use aggregated anonymous information to provide information about the website to potential business partners and other unaffiliated entities. This information is not personally identifiable.

 

  1. PROTECTING YOUR INFORMATION

We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you provide through the website. If transactions are processed on the website, transaction information is transmitted to and from the website in encrypted form using industry standard SSL connections to help protect such information from interception. We restrict authorized access to your personal information to those persons who have a legitimate purpose to know that information and to those persons you have authorized to have access to that information. KOCF follows generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once KOCF receives it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, while KOCF strives to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. We will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

 

  1. RIGHTS

Users who provide information through our website, as data subjects and data owners, have the right to access, rectify, download or delete their information, as well as to restrict and object to certain processing of their information. While some of these rights apply generally, others apply only in certain limited circumstances. We describe these rights below:

  • Access and portability: to access and know what information is stored in our servers, you can send us your request through our contact information.
  • Rectify, Restrict, Limit and/or Delete: You can also rectify, restrict, limit or delete much of your information.
  • Right to be informed: Users of our website will be informed, upon request, about what data we collect, how it is used, how long it is retained and whether it is shared with third parties.
  • Object: When we process your information based on our legitimate interests as explained above, or in the public interest, you may object to this processing in certain circumstances. In such cases, we will stop processing your information unless we have compelling legitimate reasons to continue processing it or where it is necessary for legal reasons.
  • Revoke consent: Where you have previously given your consent, such as to allow us to process and store your personal information, you have the right to revoke your consent to the processing and storage of your information at any time. For example, you may withdraw your consent by updating your settings. In certain cases, we may continue to process your information after you have withdrawn your consent if we have a legal basis for doing so or if your withdrawal of consent was limited to certain processing activities.
  • Complaint: If you wish to file a complaint about our use of your information (and without prejudice to any other rights you may have), you have the right to do so with your local supervisory authority. Users can exercise all these rights by contacting us through the contact information or the contact page.
  • Rights related to automated decision-making, including profiling: website users may request that we provide a copy of the automated processing activities we conduct if they believe that data is being unlawfully processed.

Users or owners of the personal information they provide through the website may exercise these rights over their personal information at any time and without any limitation by sending us their request through our contact information.

 

  1. CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION

We comply with the requirements of the data protection regulations concerning the protection of personal data of minors. Although the website and products are available to all ages, we do not collect any information from children under the age of 13 without the respective permission of their parents or legal guardians. If you become aware that a child under the age of 13 has provided us with personal information without the permission of a parent or legal guardian, please contact us. If we become aware that a minor has provided us with personal information without parental or legal guardian permission, we will take steps to delete that information, terminate that person's account, and restrict access to that person's account.

 

  1. THIRD PARTIES

Except as otherwise expressly included in this privacy policy, this document addresses only the use and disclosure of information KOCF collects from you. If you disclose your information to others, whether other users or suppliers on KOCF, different rules may apply to their use or disclosure of the information you disclose to them. KOCF does not control the privacy policies of third parties, and you are subject to the privacy policies of those third parties where applicable. KOCF is not responsible for the privacy or security practices of other websites on the Internet, even those linked to or from our website. KOCF encourages you to ask questions before you disclose your personal information to others.

 

  1. CONTACT US

If you have questions or concerns about these privacy policy and the handling and security of your data, please contact us through our contact page or via the contact information below:

KOCF Inc.

Email: info@kocf.com

 

 

Cookie Policy:

This cookie policy should be read together with our privacy policy and our terms and conditions.

By using the website, you accept the use of cookies by KOCF, in the terms contained in this policy.

 

  1. WHAT ARE COOKIES?

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. They allow the website to recognize your device and remember if you have been to the website before. Cookies are a very common web technology; most websites use cookies and have done so for years. Cookies are widely used to make the website work more efficiently. Cookies are used to measure which parts of the website users visit and to personalize their experience. Cookies also provide information that helps us monitor and improve the performance of the website.

 

  1. COOKIE SETTINGS

If you do not want cookies to be dropped on your device, you can adjust the setting of your Internet browser to reject the setting of all or some cookies and to alert you when a cookie is placed on your device. For further information about how to do so, please refer to your browser ‘help’, ‘tool’, or ‘edit’ section. Please note that if you use your browser settings to block all cookies, including strictly necessary cookies, you may not be able to access or use all or parts of the functionalities of the website.

If you want to remove previously-stored cookies, you can manually delete the cookies at any time. However, this will not prevent the website from placing further cookies on your device unless and until you adjust your Internet browser setting as described above.

We provide the links for the management and blocking of cookies depending on the browser you use:

In cases where you access the website through an iOS or Android mobile device please follow the instructions below to delete or block cookies on your device:

 

  1. FIRST-PARTY COOKIES

We use cookies to enhance the performance of our website and personalize your online experience. Cookies help us to collect information on how people use our website and which pages they visit. They enable us to monitor the number of visitors and to analyze website usage patterns and trends. We collect this information anonymously, so it does not identify anyone as an individual and no personal information is stored in our cookies. We always use cookie data in a responsible way.

 

  1. THIRD-PARTY COOKIES

Third-party cookies may come from partners or third-party companies that provide functional web services or tools for our website and the optimal functioning and operation of our services. We use third party cookies responsibly and for the sole purpose of providing optimal functioning of the platform and services. You may opt out of these cookies by following the cookie removal information contained in this document or the technical information of the browser from which you access our website and services.

 

  1. SESSION COOKIES

Session cookies are used to log in to the website with your respective credentials and password. Session cookies are also used to keep users logged in. Session cookies are temporary and are deleted from the device or browser when the session is closed and the browser is closed. We use session cookies to keep the session open when using our services and to identify you on our system each time you log on to the website.

 

  1. SOCIAL COOKIES

These cookies allow you to interact with social networks through certain actions such as the "Like" button. They also allow you to interact with the contents of each social network and share website content on social networks. The way these cookies are used and the information collected is governed by the privacy policy of each social network.

 

  1. COOKIES WE USE

We use the following cookies on our website:

 

Cookie

Domain

Description

Duration

Type

keep_alive

kocf.com

No description

30 minutes

Other

secure_customer_sig

kocf.com

Shopify sets this cookie to be used in connection with customer login.

1 year

Necessary

localization

kocf.com

Flickr sets this cookie to to track usage of photo galleries embedded from Flickr.

1 year

Functional

cart_currency

kocf.com

Shopify sets this cookie to remember the user’s country of origin and populate the correct transaction currency.

14 days

Necessary

_orig_referrer

.kocf.com

Shopify sets this cookie to be used in connection with shopping cart.

14 days

Necessary

_landing_page

.kocf.com

Shopify installs this cookie to track landing pages.

14 days

Analytics

_y

.kocf.com

This cookie is associated with Shopify's analytics suite.

1 year

Analytics

_s

.kocf.com

This cookie is associated with Shopify's analytics suite.

30 minutes

Analytics

_shopify_y

.kocf.com

This cookie is associated with Shopify's analytics suite.

1 year

Analytics

_shopify_s

.kocf.com

This cookie is associated with Shopify's analytics suite.

30 minutes

Analytics

_ga

.kocf.com

The _ga cookie, installed by Google Analytics, calculates visitor, session and campaign data and also keeps track of site usage for the site's analytics report. The cookie stores information anonymously and assigns a randomly generated number to recognize unique visitors.

2 years

Analytics

_gid

.kocf.com

Installed by Google Analytics, _gid cookie stores information on how visitors use a website, while also creating an analytics report of the website's performance. Some of the data that are collected include the number of visitors, their source, and the pages they visit anonymously.

1 day

Analytics

_gat

.kocf.com

This cookie is installed by Google Universal Analytics to restrain request rate and thus limit the collection of data on high traffic sites.

1 minute

Performance

_shopify_sa_t

.kocf.com

This is a Shopify analytics cookie relating to marketing and referrals.

30 minutes

Analytics

_shopify_sa_p

.kocf.com

This is a Shopify analytics cookie relating to marketing and referrals.

30 minutes

Analytics

__kla_id

kocf.com

Cookie set to track when someone clicks through a Klaviyo email to a website.

2 years

Performance

_fbp

.kocf.com

This cookie is set by Facebook to display advertisements when either on Facebook or on a digital platform powered by Facebook advertising, after visiting the website.

3 months

Advertisement

shopify_pay_redirect

kocf.com

Shopify sets this cookie to enable secure online payment and checkout.

1 hour

Necessary

usb_previous_pathname

kocf.com

No description available.

session

Other

assortion

.kocf.com

No description

5 years

Other

ak_is_reset_count_view

kocf.com

No description

1 hour

Other

_ama

kocf.com

No description

1 year

Other

_pay_session

shop.app

Shopify sets this cookie to enable secure checkout and payment function on the website.

session

Necessary

_am

.automizely-analytics.com

No description available.

session

Other

 

  1. PURPOSES OF OUR COOKIES

Our cookies are used for the following purposes:

Strictly Necessary: These cookies are essential for the website to perform its basic functions.

Security: We use these cookies to help identify and prevent potential security risks.

Analytics and Performance: Performance cookies collect information on how users interact with our website, including what pages are visited most, as well as other analytical data. We use these details to improve how our website functions and to understand how users interact with them.

GOOGLE Analytics. We use Google Analytics provided by Google, Inc., USA (“Google”). These tool and technologies collect and analyze certain types of information, including IP addresses, device and software identifiers, referring and exit URLs, feature use metrics and statistics, usage and purchase history, media access control address (MAC Address), mobile unique device identifiers, and other similar information via the use of cookies. The information generated by Google Analytics (including your IP address) may be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. We use the GOOGLE Analytics collection of data to enhance the website and platform and improve our service.

 

  1. CONTACT US

If you have questions or concerns about this cookie policy and the handling and security of your data, please contact us through our contact page or via the contact information below:

KOCF Inc.

Email: info@kocf.com

 

By using the website and purchasing products available on the website, you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions, the privacy policy, the cookie policy, the shipping policy and the refund policy. In these terms and conditions, the words "website" refers to the KOCF website, "we", "us", "our" and "KOCF" refers to KOCF and "user", “customer”, "you" and “your" refers to you, the user and customer of KOCF.

The following terms and conditions apply to the website, products and services offered by KOCF. This includes the mobile and tablet versions as well as any other version of KOCF accessible via desktop, mobile, tablet, social media or other devices.

PLEASE READ THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE ACCESSING, USING OR OBTAINING ANY MATERIALS, INFORMATION OR PRODUCTS.

 

  1. ELIGIBLITY

You may use the website and purchase the products only in compliance with these terms and all applicable local, state, national, and international laws, rules, and regulations.

Access and registration to the website and purchase of products are available for all ages. It is the responsibility of parents and legal guardians to determine whether any of the content and products are appropriate for their children or minors in custody. 

By using the website and purchase the products, you represent and warrant that you have the full right, power and authority to enter into these terms and to fully perform all of your obligations hereunder. You further represent and warrant that you are under no legal disability or contractual restriction that prevents you from entering into these terms.

You represent and warrant that your use of the website does not violate any applicable law or regulation. KOCF may, in its sole discretion, refuse to offer the website and products to any user and change its eligibility criteria at any time. This provision is void where prohibited by law and the right to access the service and the website is revoked in such jurisdictions.

Promotions, contests and sweepstakes are subject to their own terms and conditions and may be terminated without notice. Before entering any contest or sweepstakes, please refer to the terms and conditions of each contest or sweepstakes, which shall form an integral part of these terms and conditions.

 

  1. ACCOUNT

When registering on the website, the user must choose a password and may be asked for additional information such as email address. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your password and account information, and are fully responsible for all activities that occur under your password or account. You agree to (a) immediately notify KOCF of any unauthorized use of your password or account or any other breach of security, and (b) ensure that you log out of your account at the end of each session. You may never use another user's account without KOCF’ prior authorization. KOCF will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from your breach of this agreement.

Users may cancel their accounts at any time and for any reason by sending us their request through our contact information. Such cancellation will only result in the deletion of the account and the deletion of all personal data provided to KOCF.

KOCF reserves the right to terminate your account or your access immediately, with or without notice, and without liability to you, if KOCF believes that you have violated any of these terms, provided KOCF with false or misleading information, or interfered with any other party's use of the website or service.

 

  1. NOTIFICATIONS AND NEWSLETTER

By providing KOCF with your email address and phone number, you agree that we may use your email address to send you notifications about the status of your order, important communications about our services or products, news and special content. We may also use your email address and phone number to send you notifications via SMS messages, push notifications and other messages, such as changes to service features, product news and special offers on our products. If you do not wish to receive these emails, SMS messages or push notifications, you may opt-out of receiving them by sending us your request through our contact information or by using the "unsubscribe" option in emails or by replying with the word "STOP" to SMS messages. Opting out may prevent you from receiving emails, SMS messages and push notifications about updates to your order, news or special offers on our products.

 

  1. SHOPPING ON THE WEBSITE

When you place an order, you offer to buy the products for the price advertised and indicated on the website at the time of purchase. Some of our products are manufactured according to customer specifications. Please make sure that the product specifications are 100% correct before placing your order (see our refund policy).

When a customer places an order, KOCF will send that customer an email which aims to confirm the purchase and payment. This email confirmation will be produced automatically so that the user has the confirmation of his purchase and the details of the order.

We reserve the right to limit the number of units purchased by each user. KOCF also reserves the right to limit sales of our products on a regional or jurisdictional basis.

KOCF may cancel any order and not supply products if it is reasonable to do so and may change or discontinue the availability of products at any time in its sole discretion. If an order is cancelled, any payments made for products will be refunded in full. This does not affect your statutory rights.

All new orders are considered separately and each is treated individually.

 

  1. PRICES

KOCF reserves the right to determine the price for the products. The price of the product and its different variants will be available on each product page. Product prices and shipping costs are subject to change at any time according to the value of exchange rates.

KOCF will make reasonable efforts to keep the price information published on the website up to date. We encourage you to check our website periodically for current pricing information.

Will always try to make sure that the prices on the website is accurate. However, some errors in terms of price may occur from time to time, including but not limited to human error, mechanical error or the like. Should an error in pricing be discovered, the customer will be informed of such error. The option to reconfirm the order will be given to the user at the correct price. The user also has the option to cancel the order should the user not be satisfied with the correct price communicated on the said product order.

 

  1. PAYMENTS

Products will be paid through the following payment methods:

  • Credit/debit card (Visa, Master, Discover, Amex, Diners, etc.)
  • PayPal
  • Meta Pay
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Shop Pay
  • Affirm

Payments will be processed through our payment processor, Shopify Payments. The customer must pay the price of the product stipulated in the order before the product is shipped. Payment will be charged to the customer's credit/debit card or PayPal account immediately after placing the order for the products purchased. In the case of selecting payment through Affirm, the installments and terms of financing the payment of the order will be agreed between Affirm and the customer. Once the transaction has been processed, we will send an electronic receipt of the transaction to the customer's email address.

If you find any inconsistency in your billing, please contact us through our contact information or you can make the claim through the customer service of the corresponding payment platform.

If your card is declined, you will receive an error message. No payment will be charged to your card and no order will be processed. There may be a pending transaction on your account until your card issuing bank withdraws the authorization. This usually takes 2 to 5 business days. Your card may be declined for various reasons such as insufficient funds, AVS (Address Verification System) mismatch or you have entered an incorrect security code.

If your payment is declined, you must provide an alternative payment method or provide another card where payment can be charged and processed.

Please note that if you choose to pay through Affirm and if one or more items in your order have an extended ship date, your Affirm loan payment, including interest, may be due before KOFC ships all of the items in your order. Please note that you may not receive a refund of interest that has already accrued on an amount that is subsequently repaid.

Your payment information will be treated and safeguarded with total security and with the exclusive purpose of processing the purchase of the products. KOCF reserves the right to contract any payment platform available in the market, which treats your data for the exclusive purpose of processing the purchase of the products.

 

  1. PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS

KOCF attempts to be as accurate as possible. However, KOCF does not warrant that product descriptions, product prices or other content of this website is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free. Product descriptions and images may vary according to the color resolution of the user's device screen.

 

  1. INSTALLATION OF PARTS

7.1 Overlays or covers

These are installed with tape, please be sure to install correctly. Some parts include tape on the back, but 3M or Gorilla Glue double sided tape is highly recommended. Test fit to understand the best way to install. Clean the area with alcohol and let dry, heat the tape, press firmly and hold for 60 seconds. Ceramic coating is always recommended for all carbon fiber parts, especially exterior parts. Ceramic coating helps prevent discoloration, scratches, and much more.  It may need slight modifications to fit properly. Some problems are unavoidable, such as stains, chips, dents, and scratches that often occur during shipping.  In some cases, it is recommended to polish the carbon fiber to remove scratches. Please allow 1-2 cm error in size.

7.2 Replacement parts

These are aftermarket parts. To install these types of parts, installation by a professional or specialized professional service is recommended. It may need slight modification to fit properly. Product must be installed within 30 days of receival in order to timely document any issue.  Fitment issues are to be expected when dealing with aftermarket products and are not deemed defective.  Some problems are unavoidable, such as stains, chips, dents and scratches that usually occur in the shipping of the parts. Replacement interior parts, steering wheels, shift knobs and airbag covers should be a direct replacement with little or no modification necessary. In some cases, there may be some gaps that can be left as is, or you can make slight modifications for a better fit. Replacement body parts, such as fenders, will likely have gaps and other imperfections. This is very common with all replacement body panels and is always to be expected. It is recommended to polish and apply a ceramic coating once installed. We strongly recommend polishing the parts to try to remove any scratches or dents.  Some problems may require sanding and clear coating. Some clip holes or brackets may be missing, damaged or broken and may need to be fixed. It is always recommended that parts be installed by a professional or professional service. Ceramic coating is always recommended for all carbon fiber parts, especially exterior parts. Ceramic coating helps prevent discoloration, scratches, and much more.

 

  1. DISCLAIMER

KOCF Inc. will not be responsible for any problems including but not limited to: carbon fiber lifting, fading, scratching, discoloration (most likely with colored flakes and colored carbon fiber) and other problems related to use and age. Polishing and ceramic coating is highly recommended.  Ceramic tints block heat and sun exposure. The sunshade also helps. For replacement parts, the added carbon fiber adds bulk, which may result in unavoidable gaps or fit problems. Modifications may be necessary for a better fit. Please note that in the case of covers/covers, these are replacement parts that are not of the original fit and quality. All KOCF products are all aftermarket products made to be compatible with our buyers' vehicles and is in no way affiliated with any car brand company.

By visiting the website and accessing the content available on the website, you accept personal responsibility for the results of the use of the information and content available on the website. You agree that KOCF does not guarantee the results of actions advised or not advised by this website and the content available on the website. KOCF provides resources and content for informational purposes only. You acknowledge and agree that your ultimate success or failure in using the information and content available on the website will be the result of your own efforts, your particular situation and a number of other circumstances that are beyond KOCF’ control. This disclaimer is not intended to exclude any warranty implied by law that cannot be legally excluded.

 

 

  1. COPYRIGHT

All materials on the website, including, without limitation, names, logos, trademarks, images, text, columns, graphics, videos, photographs, illustrations, software and other elements are protected by copyrights, trademarks and/or other intellectual property rights owned and controlled by KOCF or by third parties that have licensed or otherwise provided their material to the website. You acknowledge and agree that all materials on the website are made available for limited, non-commercial, personal use only. Except as specifically provided herein. No material may be copied, reproduced, republished, sold, downloaded, posted, transmitted, or distributed in any way, or otherwise used for any purpose, by any person or entity, without KOCF prior express written permission. You may not add, delete, distort, or otherwise modify the material. Any unauthorized attempt to modify any material, to defeat or circumvent any security features, or to utilize KOCF or any part of the material for any purpose other than its intended purposes is strictly prohibited. Please do not copy any content and pass it off as your own, as a copyright infringement will occur.

 

  1. COPYRIGHT COMPLAINTS (DMCA)

KOCF will respond to all inquiries, complaints and claims regarding alleged infringement for failure to comply with or violation of the provisions contained in the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA). KOCF respects the intellectual property of others, and expects users to do the same.  If you believe, in good faith, that any material provided on or in connection with the website infringes your copyright or other intellectual property right, please send us your copyright infringement request pursuant to Section 512 of the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA), via our contact information, with the following information: 

  • Identification of the intellectual property right that is allegedly infringed. All relevant registration numbers, or a statement concerning the ownership of the work, should be included.
  • A statement specifically identifying the location of the infringing material, with enough detail that KOCF may find it on the website.  
  • Your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address.
  • A statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the use of the allegedly infringing material is not authorized by the owner of the rights, or its agents, or by law.
  • A statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the information in your notice is accurate, and that you are the copyright owner or authorized to act on the copyright owner's behalf.
  • An electronic or physical signature of the owner of the copyright or the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright interest.

 

  1. PROHIBITED ACTIVITIES

The content and information available on the website (including, but not limited to, data, information, text, music, sound, photos, graphics, video, maps, icons, or other material), as well as the infrastructure used to provide such content and information, are owned by or licensed to KOCF by third parties. For all content other than your content, you agree not to modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works from, transfer, or sell or resell any information or services obtained from or through the website. In addition, the following activities are prohibited:

  • Access, monitor, reproduce, distribute, transmit, broadcast, display, sell, license, copy or otherwise exploit any content of the website, including, but not limited to, using any robot, spider, scraper or other automated means or any manual process for any purpose not in accordance with these terms.
  • Take any action that imposes, or may impose, in our discretion, an unreasonable or disproportionately large load on our infrastructure.
  • Deep-link to any part of our website for any purpose without our express written permission.
  • "Frame", "mirror" or otherwise incorporate any part of the website into any other website or service without our prior written permission.
  • Attempt to modify, translate, adapt, edit, decompile, disassemble or reverse engineer any software used by KOCF.
  • Evade, disable or otherwise interfere with security-related features of the website or features which prevent or restrict the use or copying of any content.

 

  1. DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES

Because of the nature of the Internet KOCF provides and maintains the website on an "as is", "as available" basis and makes no promise that use of the website will be uninterrupted or entirely error free. We are not responsible to you if we are unable to provide our Internet services for any reason beyond our control.

Our website may from time to time contain links to other websites which are not under the control of and are not maintained by us. These links are provided for your convenience only and we are not responsible for the content of those sites.

Except as provided above we can give no other warranties, conditions or other terms, express or implied, statutory or otherwise and all such terms are hereby excluded to the maximum extent permitted by law.

You will be responsible for any breach of these terms by you and if you use the website in breach of these terms you will be liable to and will reimburse KOCF for any loss or damage caused as a result.

KOCF will not be liable in any amount for failure to perform any obligation under this agreement if such failure is caused by the occurrence of any unforeseen event beyond its reasonable control including without limitation Internet outages, communications outages, fire, flood, war or act of God.

These terms do not affect your statutory rights as a consumer which are available to you.

Subject as aforesaid, to the maximum extent permitted by law, KOCF excludes liability for any loss or damage of any kind howsoever arising, including without limitation any direct, indirect or consequential loss whether or not such arises out of any problem you notify to KOCF and KOCF shall have no liability to pay any money by way of compensation, including without limitation all liability in relation to:

  • Any incorrect or inaccurate information on the website.
  • The infringement by any person of any Intellectual Property Rights of any third party caused by their use of the website or any product purchased through the
  • Any loss or damage resulting from your use or the inability to use the website or resulting from unauthorized access to, or alteration of your transmissions or data in circumstances which are beyond our control.
  • Any loss of profit, wasted expenditure, corruption or destruction of data or any other loss which does not directly result from something we have done wrong.
  • Any amount or kind of loss or damage due to viruses or other malicious software that may infect a user's computer equipment, software, data or other property caused by persons accessing or using content from the website or from transmissions via emails or attachments received from KOCF.
  • All representations, warranties, conditions and other terms which but for this notice would have effect.

 

  1. THIRD PARTIES

Through your use of the website and services you may encounter links to third party websites or be able to interact with third party sites. Such third parties may charge a fee for use of certain content or services provided on or by way of their websites. Therefore, you should make whatever investigation you feel is necessary or appropriate before proceeding with any transaction with any third party to determine whether a charge will be incurred. Where KOCF provide details of fees or charges for such third-party content or services, such information is provided for convenience and information purposes only. Any interactions with third party sites and apps are at your own risk. You expressly acknowledge and agree that KOCF are in no way responsible or liable for any such third-party sites.

 

 

  1. INDEMNIFICATION

You agree to defend and indemnify KOCF and any of their directors, employees and agents from and against any claims, causes of action, demands, recoveries, losses, damages, fines, penalties or other costs or expenses of any kind or nature including but not limited to reasonable legal and accounting fees, brought by third parties as a result of:

  • Your breach of this agreement or the documents referenced herein.
  • Your violation of any law or the rights of a third party.
  • Your purchase of the products.

 

  1. ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS

No responsibility will be accepted by KOCF for failed, partial or garbled computer transmissions, for any computer, telephone, cable, network, electronic or internet hardware or software malfunctions, failures, connections, availability, for the acts or omissions of any service provider, internet accessibility or availability or for traffic congestion or unauthorized human act, including any errors or mistakes.

 

  1. CHANGES AND TERMINATION

We may change the website and these terms at any time, in our sole discretion and without notice to you. You are responsible for remaining knowledgeable about these terms. Your continued use of the website constitutes your acceptance of any changes to these terms and any changes will supersede all previous versions of the terms. Unless otherwise specified herein, all changes to these terms apply to all users take effect. Furthermore, we may terminate this agreement with you under these terms at any time by notifying you in writing (including by email) or without any warning.

 

  1. PERSONAL DATA

Any personal information you submit in connection with the purchase of products will be used in accordance with our privacy policy. Please refer to our privacy policy.

 

  1. INTEGRATION CLAUSE

This agreement together with the privacy policy and any other legal notices published by KOCF, shall constitute the entire agreement between you and KOCF concerning and governs your use of the website.

 

  1. DISPUTES

You agree that any dispute, claim or controversy arising out of or relating to the breach, termination, enforcement, interpretation or validity of these terms or the use of the website and purchase of the products shall be resolved by binding arbitration between you and KOCF, provided that each party retains the right to bring an individual action in a court of competent jurisdiction.

In the event a dispute arises in connection with the products offered through the website or the breach of these terms and conditions, the parties agree to submit their dispute to arbitration resolution before a reputable arbitration organization as mutually agreed by the parties and in accordance with applicable commercial arbitration rules.

You agree to initiate formal dispute proceedings by sending us a communication through our contact information. KOCF may choose to send you a written offer after receiving your initial communication. If we offer and send you a settlement offer and you do not accept the offer, or we are unable to resolve your dispute satisfactorily and you wish to continue with the dispute process, you must initiate the dispute resolution process before an accredited arbitration organization and file a separate Demand for Arbitration. Any award rendered by the arbitration tribunal shall be final and conclusive on the parties.

To the fullest extent permitted by law, you agree that you will not file, join or participate in any class action lawsuit in connection with any claim, dispute or controversy that may arise in connection with your use of the website and purchase of products.

The courts of the United States, specifically the courts located in the State of New York, shall have jurisdiction over any dispute, controversy or claim relating to KOCF and its business operations. Any such dispute or controversy shall be brought and resolved in the courts of the United States, specifically the courts located in the State of New York.

 

  1. FINAL PROVISIONS

These terms and conditions are governed by the laws of the United States. Use of our website is unauthorized in any jurisdiction that does not give effect to all provisions of these terms.

Our compliance with these terms is subject to existing laws and legal process, and nothing contained in these terms limits our right to comply with law enforcement or other governmental or legal requests or requirements relating to your use of our website, your purchase of products on our website, or information provided to or collected by us in connection with your use of the website and purchase of products.

If any part of these terms is found to be invalid, illegal or unenforceable, the validity, legality and enforceability of the remaining provisions will not in any way be affected or impaired. Our failure or delay in enforcing any provision of these terms at any time does not waive our right to enforce the same or any other provision(s) hereof in the future.

Any rights not expressly granted herein are reserved.

 

  1. CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have questions or concerns about these terms or the products, please contact us through our contact page or via the contact information below:

KOCF Inc.

Email: info@kocf.com

 

 

PAGE 2:

 

OVERVIEW
This website is operated by King Of Carbon Fiber. Throughout the site, the terms “we”, “us” and “our” refer to King Of Carbon Fiber. King Of Carbon Fiber offers this website, including all information, tools and services available from this site to you, the user, conditioned upon your acceptance of all terms, conditions, policies and notices stated here.

By visiting our site and/ or purchasing something from us, you engage in our “Service” and agree to be bound by the following terms and conditions (“Terms of Service”, “Terms”), including those additional terms and conditions and policies referenced herein and/or available by hyperlink. These Terms of Service apply to all users of the site, including without limitation users who are browsers, vendors, customers, merchants, and/ or contributors of content.

Please read these Terms of Service carefully before accessing or using our website. By accessing or using any part of the site, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Service. If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions of this agreement, then you may not access the website or use any services. If these Terms of Service are considered an offer, acceptance is expressly limited to these Terms of Service.

Any new features or tools which are added to the current store shall also be subject to the Terms of Service. You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time on this page. We reserve the right to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and/or changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check this page periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to the website following the posting of any changes constitutes acceptance of those changes.


SECTION 1 - ONLINE STORE TERMS
By agreeing to these Terms of Service, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.
You may not use our products for any illegal or unauthorized purpose nor may you, in the use of the Service, violate any laws in your jurisdiction (including but not limited to copyright laws).
You must not transmit any worms or viruses or any code of a destructive nature.
A breach or violation of any of the Terms will result in an immediate termination of your Services.

SECTION 2 - GENERAL CONDITIONS
We reserve the right to refuse service to anyone for any reason at any time.
You understand that your content (not including credit card information), may be transferred unencrypted and involve (a) transmissions over various networks; and (b) changes to conform and adapt to technical requirements of connecting networks or devices. Credit card information is always encrypted during transfer over networks.
You agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell or exploit any portion of the Service, use of the Service, or access to the Service or any contact on the website through which the service is provided, without express written permission by us.
The headings used in this agreement are included for convenience only and will not limit or otherwise affect these Terms.

SECTION 3 - ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS AND TIMELINESS OF INFORMATION
We are not responsible if information made available on this site is not accurate, complete or current. The material on this site is provided for general information only and should not be relied upon or used as the sole basis for making decisions without consulting primary, more accurate, more complete or more timely sources of information. Any reliance on the material on this site is at your own risk.
This site may contain certain historical information. Historical information, necessarily, is not current and is provided for your reference only. We reserve the right to modify the contents of this site at any time, but we have no obligation to update any information on our site. You agree that it is your responsibility to monitor changes to our site.

SECTION 4 - MODIFICATIONS TO THE SERVICE AND PRICES
Prices for our products are subject to change without notice.
We reserve the right at any time to modify or discontinue the Service (or any part or content thereof) without notice at any time.
We shall not be liable to you or to any third-party for any modification, price change, suspension or discontinuance of the Service.

SECTION 5 - PRODUCTS OR SERVICES (if applicable)
Certain products or services may be available exclusively online through the website. These products or services may have limited quantities and are subject to return or exchange only according to our Return Policy.
We have made every effort to display as accurately as possible the colors and images of our products that appear at the store. We cannot guarantee that your computer monitor's display of any color will be accurate.
We reserve the right, but are not obligated, to limit the sales of our products or Services to any person, geographic region or jurisdiction. We may exercise this right on a case-by-case basis. We reserve the right to limit the quantities of any products or services that we offer. All descriptions of products or product pricing are subject to change at anytime without notice, at the sole discretion of us. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time. Any offer for any product or service made on this site is void where prohibited.
We do not warrant that the quality of any products, services, information, or other material purchased or obtained by you will meet your expectations, or that any errors in the Service will be corrected.

SECTION 6 - ACCURACY OF BILLING AND ACCOUNT INFORMATION
We reserve the right to refuse any order you place with us. We may, in our sole discretion, limit or cancel quantities purchased per person, per household or per order. These restrictions may include orders placed by or under the same customer account, the same credit card, and/or orders that use the same billing and/or shipping address. In the event that we make a change to or cancel an order, we may attempt to notify you by contacting the e‑mail and/or billing address/phone number provided at the time the order was made. We reserve the right to limit or prohibit orders that, in our sole judgment, appear to be placed by dealers, resellers or distributors.

You agree to provide current, complete and accurate purchase and account information for all purchases made at our store. You agree to promptly update your account and other information, including your email address and credit card numbers and expiration dates, so that we can complete your transactions and contact you as needed.

For more detail, please review our Returns Policy.

SECTION 7 - OPTIONAL TOOLS
We may provide you with access to third-party tools over which we neither monitor nor have any control nor input.
You acknowledge and agree that we provide access to such tools ”as is” and “as available” without any warranties, representations or conditions of any kind and without any endorsement. We shall have no liability whatsoever arising from or relating to your use of optional third-party tools.
Any use by you of optional tools offered through the site is entirely at your own risk and discretion and you should ensure that you are familiar with and approve of the terms on which tools are provided by the relevant third-party provider(s).
We may also, in the future, offer new services and/or features through the website (including, the release of new tools and resources). Such new features and/or services shall also be subject to these Terms of Service.

SECTION 8 - THIRD-PARTY LINKS
Certain content, products and services available via our Service may include materials from third-parties.
Third-party links on this site may direct you to third-party websites that are not affiliated with us. We are not responsible for examining or evaluating the content or accuracy and we do not warrant and will not have any liability or responsibility for any third-party materials or websites, or for any other materials, products, or services of third-parties.
We are not liable for any harm or damages related to the purchase or use of goods, services, resources, content, or any other transactions made in connection with any third-party websites. Please review carefully the third-party's policies and practices and make sure you understand them before you engage in any transaction. Complaints, claims, concerns, or questions regarding third-party products should be directed to the third-party.

SECTION 9 - USER COMMENTS, FEEDBACK AND OTHER SUBMISSIONS
If, at our request, you send certain specific submissions (for example contest entries) or without a request from us you send creative ideas, suggestions, proposals, plans, or other materials, whether online, by email, by postal mail, or otherwise (collectively, 'comments'), you agree that we may, at any time, without restriction, edit, copy, publish, distribute, translate and otherwise use in any medium any comments that you forward to us. We are and shall be under no obligation (1) to maintain any comments in confidence; (2) to pay compensation for any comments; or (3) to respond to any comments.
We may, but have no obligation to, monitor, edit or remove content that we determine in our sole discretion are unlawful, offensive, threatening, libelous, defamatory, pornographic, obscene or otherwise objectionable or violates any party’s intellectual property or these Terms of Service.
You agree that your comments will not violate any right of any third-party, including copyright, trademark, privacy, personality or other personal or proprietary right. You further agree that your comments will not contain libelous or otherwise unlawful, abusive or obscene material, or contain any computer virus or other malware that could in any way affect the operation of the Service or any related website. You may not use a false e‑mail address, pretend to be someone other than yourself, or otherwise mislead us or third-parties as to the origin of any comments. You are solely responsible for any comments you make and their accuracy. We take no responsibility and assume no liability for any comments posted by you or any third-party.

SECTION 10 - PERSONAL INFORMATION
Your submission of personal information through the store is governed by our Privacy Policy. To view our Privacy Policy.

SECTION 11 - ERRORS, INACCURACIES AND OMISSIONS
Occasionally there may be information on our site or in the Service that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, product shipping charges, transit times and availability. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions, and to change or update information or cancel orders if any information in the Service or on any related website is inaccurate at any time without prior notice (including after you have submitted your order).
We undertake no obligation to update, amend or clarify information in the Service or on any related website, including without limitation, pricing information, except as required by law. No specified update or refresh date applied in the Service or on any related website, should be taken to indicate that all information in the Service or on any related website has been modified or updated.

SECTION 12 - PROHIBITED USES
In addition to other prohibitions as set forth in the Terms of Service, you are prohibited from using the site or its content: (a) for any unlawful purpose; (b) to solicit others to perform or participate in any unlawful acts; (c) to violate any international, federal, provincial or state regulations, rules, laws, or local ordinances; (d) to infringe upon or violate our intellectual property rights or the intellectual property rights of others; (e) to harass, abuse, insult, harm, defame, slander, disparage, intimidate, or discriminate based on gender, sexual orientation, religion, ethnicity, race, age, national origin, or disability; (f) to submit false or misleading information; (g) to upload or transmit viruses or any other type of malicious code that will or may be used in any way that will affect the functionality or operation of the Service or of any related website, other websites, or the Internet; (h) to collect or track the personal information of others; (i) to spam, phish, pharm, pretext, spider, crawl, or scrape; (j) for any obscene or immoral purpose; or (k) to interfere with or circumvent the security features of the Service or any related website, other websites, or the Internet. We reserve the right to terminate your use of the Service or any related website for violating any of the prohibited uses.

SECTION 13 - DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES; LIMITATION OF LIABILITY
We do not guarantee, represent or warrant that your use of our service will be uninterrupted, timely, secure or error-free.
We do not warrant that the results that may be obtained from the use of the service will be accurate or reliable.
You agree that from time to time we may remove the service for indefinite periods of time or cancel the service at any time, without notice to you.
You expressly agree that your use of, or inability to use, the service is at your sole risk. The service and all products and services delivered to you through the service are (except as expressly stated by us) provided 'as is' and 'as available' for your use, without any representation, warranties or conditions of any kind, either express or implied, including all implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, merchantable quality, fitness for a particular purpose, durability, title, and non-infringement.
In no case shall King Of Carbon Fiber, our directors, officers, employees, affiliates, agents, contractors, interns, suppliers, service providers or licensors be liable for any injury, loss, claim, or any direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special, or consequential damages of any kind, including, without limitation lost profits, lost revenue, lost savings, loss of data, replacement costs, or any similar damages, whether based in contract, tort (including negligence), strict liability or otherwise, arising from your use of any of the service or any products procured using the service, or for any other claim related in any way to your use of the service or any product, including, but not limited to, any errors or omissions in any content, or any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of the service or any content (or product) posted, transmitted, or otherwise made available via the service, even if advised of their possibility. Because some states or jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion or the limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, in such states or jurisdictions, our liability shall be limited to the maximum extent permitted by law.

SECTION 14 - INDEMNIFICATION
You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless King Of Carbon Fiber and our parent, subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, officers, directors, agents, contractors, licensors, service providers, subcontractors, suppliers, interns and employees, harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third-party due to or arising out of your breach of these Terms of Service or the documents they incorporate by reference, or your violation of any law or the rights of a third-party.

SECTION 15 - SEVERABILITY
In the event that any provision of these Terms of Service is determined to be unlawful, void or unenforceable, such provision shall nonetheless be enforceable to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, and the unenforceable portion shall be deemed to be severed from these Terms of Service, such determination shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any other remaining provisions.

SECTION 16 - TERMINATION
The obligations and liabilities of the parties incurred prior to the termination date shall survive the termination of this agreement for all purposes.
These Terms of Service are effective unless and until terminated by either you or us. You may terminate these Terms of Service at any time by notifying us that you no longer wish to use our Services, or when you cease using our site.
If in our sole judgment you fail, or we suspect that you have failed, to comply with any term or provision of these Terms of Service, we also may terminate this agreement at any time without notice and you will remain liable for all amounts due up to and including the date of termination; and/or accordingly may deny you access to our Services (or any part thereof).

SECTION 17 - ENTIRE AGREEMENT
The failure of us to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Terms of Service shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision.
These Terms of Service and any policies or operating rules posted by us on this site or in respect to The Service constitutes the entire agreement and understanding between you and us and govern your use of the Service, superseding any prior or contemporaneous agreements, communications and proposals, whether oral or written, between you and us (including, but not limited to, any prior versions of the Terms of Service).
Any ambiguities in the interpretation of these Terms of Service shall not be construed against the drafting party.

SECTION 18 - GOVERNING LAW
These Terms of Service and any separate agreements whereby we provide you Services shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of United States.

SECTION 19 - CHANGES TO TERMS OF SERVICE
You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time at this page.
We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check our website periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to our website or the Service following the posting of any changes to these Terms of Service constitutes acceptance of those changes.

SECTION 20 - CONTACT INFORMATION
Questions about the Terms of Service should be sent to us at info@kocf.com

 

KOCF is committed to deliver the product in perfect condition at the address indicated by the customer in the checkout page. In order to optimize delivery, we thank the customer for indicating an address in which the order can be delivered within normal business hours.

 

 

  1. KOCF SHIPPING
  • KOCF delivers worldwide.

For security reasons, KOCF will not send any order to post office boxes or military bases, nor will it accept any order when it is not possible to identify the recipient of the order and its address.

 

  1. SHIPPING COSTS
  • Shipping costs will depend on the place of delivery of the order and will be calculated and shown at checkout.

KOCF may on occasion and as a result of special offers, promotions and special days, offer free shipping on some or all products. Free shipping will be applied to the order at checkout.

 

 

  1. SHIPPING INSURANCE

We do not guarantee the loss or damage of products during shipping unless the customer purchases shipping protection insurance. There are variables and risks that can affect products during shipping, such as driver or third party errors, or damage to the package during shipping, so we always recommend shipping insurance.  Shipping insurance is optional and can be purchased during the product checkout process. Please note that any shipping insurance claim must be acceptable and in accordance with the risks covered by the shipping insurance.

 

  1. ORDER PROCESSING TIMES
  • 1 - 7 business

Order processing will take place Monday through Friday from 8:00 AM to 5.00 PM (Orders are not processed on weekends and major holidays). Please keep in mind that may be extended during holidays, launches, restocks, limited edition releases and promotions.

Note: Order processing times and shipping times are different.

 

  1. SHIPPING TIMES
  • United States/Europe: 10 - 30 business days
  • Rest of the World: 10 - 45 business days
  • Oversized shipping: 25 - 55 business days

Please note that shipping times shown in this shipping policy and on product pages are approximate, may vary and are not guaranteed.

 

  1. CUSTOM ORDERS

These products are handcrafted according to customer specifications.  These products have a shipping time between 5 and 9 weeks after the order is placed. Shipping time for custom orders is an estimate and may vary.

 

  1. ORDER TRACKING

Once the order has been shipped, you will receive an email or SMS message with the tracking number of your order. The tracking number will be delivered to the buyer within 3 to 5 business days from the time of purchase. Be sure to track your order using the tracking number we provide. We are not responsible for lost or stolen packages. If your package has been lost or stolen, please contact the respective shipping company according to the tracking number provided or contact us through our contact information for further assistance and information.  Our optional shipping insurance covers damage or errors.

 

  1. CUSTOMS TAXES

Please note that for international orders (orders outside the United States), customs duties may apply depending on the customs laws of each country. The buyer is responsible for payment of any customs duties that may be imposed on your package upon entry into the destination country. Please check the customs situation in your country regarding the importation of goods and the collection of customs duties before placing an order, as KOCF cannot provide you with this information. KOCF is not responsible for the payment of any customs duties that may apply to your international orders, nor is KOCF responsible for packages returned or undelivered due to non-payment of such duties. Payment of any duties that may apply to your package is the sole and exclusive responsibility of the customer.

 

  1. DELAYS

KOCF is not responsible for delays in shipping or delivery, due to natural or uncontrollable events. Furthermore, KOCF is not responsible for delays related to the courier service itself. Unfortunately, we have no control over these delays. Transit time does not include Saturdays, Sundays or holidays.

 

  1. UNDELIVERED PACKAGES

If at the time of delivery, the customer is not at the delivery address or if it is not possible to deliver the package to any person in charge, the product must be returned and extra charges may apply for shipping costs.

 

  1. WRONG DELIVERY ADDRESS

KOCF will not be responsible or reimburse for lost or undelivered packages due to incorrect, inaccurate or outdated delivery addresses.

It is the buyer's responsibility to ensure that the delivery address they provide during the checkout process is current, correct and accurate. Before completing the checkout process, please ensure that you provide a correct, current and accurate delivery address.

If your order is not delivered due to incorrect, inaccurate or outdated delivery addresses and the order is returned to our premises, we reserve the right to charge you for additional delivery charges or to terminate this contract and issue a refund with the discounted value of the delivery.

 

  1. SECURE DELIVERY ADDRESS

KOCF recommends customers provide a secure delivery address, for example your home or place of employment. KOCF is not responsible for packages lost or stolen due to unsafe delivery addresses.

 

  1. SHIPPING COMPLETED

Each delivery is considered to have been made from the moment KOCF makes the product available to the buyer, which is made possible by the control system used by the courier company when the status of the order changes to “completed” or “delivered".

 

  1. SHIPPING INSURANCE

Shipping insurance is optional but highly recommended.  Your shipment will be insured in case of lost or damaged packages.

 

  1. CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have questions about this shipping policy, please contact us through our contact page or via the contact information below:

KOCF Inc.

Email: info@kocf.com

 

 Contact Info:

KOCF Inc.

Phone number: 347-202-3410

Email: info@kocf.com